Friday Night Fun and Drop-In

If your team cannot make a game, please contact the skip from the opposing team or the Club Manager immediately. 

First draw 6:30pm

Please be considerate to teams starting at 8:30 – be on the ice at 6:30 and ready to start the game on time. Only 6 ends are played.

Second draw 8:30pm

If a sheet is free when you arrive for the second draw, you may start your game early.

Schedule updated on January 08 2020

    Friday Night Mixed
Round      Ice    
    subject to change    
1 Jan 10th 2020 Youngberg  1 vs Chalmers
    Becker 2 vs McClary
    Spenst 3 vs Sharrock
    Fletcher 4 vs Atherton
  8:30 Hannah 3 vs Trainer
    Messner      Kruiper
           
2 Jan 17th McClary 1 vs Messner
    Chalmers 2 vs Kruiper
    Atherton 3 vs Spenst
    Sharrock 4 vs Becker
  8:30 Youngberg 3 vs Hannah
    Trainer     Fletcher
           
3 Jan 24th Kruiper 1 vs McClary
    Messner  2 vs Sharrock
    Hannah 3 vs Chalmers 
    Spenst 4 vs Trainer
  8:30 Fletcher 3 vs Youngberg 
    Becker     Atherton
           
  Jan 31st  Ladies Bonspiel      
           
4 Feb 7th Hannah 1 vs Fletcher
    Youngberg  2 vs Spenst
    Trainer 3 vs Becker
    Atherton 4 vs Messner
  8:30 Sharrock 3 vs Kruiper 
  8:30 Chalmers      McClary
           
5 Feb 14th McClary 1 vs Sharrock
    Kruiper 2 vs Atherton
    Messner  3 vs Trainer
    Spenst 4 vs Hannah
  8:30 Fletcher 3 vs Chalmers
  8:30 Becker      Youngberg 
           
6 Feb 21st Fletcher 1 vs Spenst
    Hannah 2 vs Becker 
    Youngberg  3 vs Messner 
    Trainer 4 vs Kruiper
  8:30 Atherton 3 vs McClary
    Chalmers     Sharrock
           
7 Feb 28th Becker  1 vs Fletcher
    McClary 2 vs Trainer
    Kruiper 3 vs Youngberg 
    Messner  4 vs Hannah
  8:30 Spenst 3 vs Chalmers
    Sharrock     Atherton
           
8 March 6th Fletcher 1 vs Messner 
    Chalmers 2 vs Atherton
    Hannah 3 vs Kruiper
    Youngberg  4 vs McClary
  8:30 Trainer 3 vs Sharrock
    Spenst      Becker 
           
9 March 13th Atherton 1 vs Trainer
    Sharrock 2 vs Youngberg 
    Becker 3 vs Chalmers
    Kruiper 4 vs Fletcher
  8:30 Messner  3 vs Spenst
    McClary     Hannah